RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-SRC LOCAL (38718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-SRC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38718
Advertisement

38718 Kgp-src Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Kgp-src Local covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 38718 Kgp-src Local has total 28 stopping station like HAUR (HAUR), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), PHULESWAR (FLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38718 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-SRC LOCAL
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 3 Min
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • 29 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KGP-SRC LOCAL - 38718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-SRC LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-SRC LOCAL (38718) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KGP-SRC LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

KGP-SRC LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-SRC LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by KGP-SRC LOCAL?

KGP-SRC LOCAL covers 110 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KGP-SRC LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on