RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP - HWH EMU (38724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP - HWH EMU
  • Number
  • 38724
Advertisement

38724 Kgp - Hwh Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp - Hwh Emu covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 20:12 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38724 Kgp - Hwh Emu has total 33 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP - HWH EMU
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 5 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KGP - HWH EMU - 38724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP - HWH EMU depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP - HWH EMU (38724) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time KGP - HWH EMU take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP - HWH EMU reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP - HWH EMU at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:12.

Distance covered by KGP - HWH EMU?

KGP - HWH EMU covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KGP - HWH EMU passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on