RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP - HWH EMU (38724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP - HWH EMU
  • Number
  • 38724
Advertisement

38724 Kgp - Hwh Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp - Hwh Emu covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 20:12 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38724 Kgp - Hwh Emu has total 34 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP - HWH EMU
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

KGP - HWH EMU - 38724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP - HWH EMU depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP - HWH EMU (38724) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time KGP - HWH EMU take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP - HWH EMU reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP - HWH EMU at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:12.

Distance covered by KGP - HWH EMU?

KGP - HWH EMU covers 116 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KGP - HWH EMU passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on