RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MCA LOCAL (38319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MCA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38319
Advertisement

38319 Hwh-mca Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mecheda (MCA). Hwh-mca Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 23:32 it arrives at Mecheda. 38319 Hwh-mca Local has total 20 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), CHENGEL (CGA), BAGNAN (BZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38319 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MCA LOCAL
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MCA LOCAL - 38319 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MCA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MCA LOCAL (38319) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time HWH-MCA LOCAL take to reach MECHEDA Railway Station?

HWH-MCA LOCAL reach on day 1 to MECHEDA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MCA LOCAL at MECHEDA Railway Station is 23:32.

Distance covered by HWH-MCA LOCAL?

HWH-MCA LOCAL covers 58 km to reach MECHEDA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HWH-MCA LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on