RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MCA-HWH LOCAL (38308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MCA-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38308
Advertisement

38308 Mca-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Mecheda (MCA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mca-hwh Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Mecheda and at 07:47 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38308 Mca-hwh Local has total 20 stopping station like KULGACHIA (KGY), BAURIA JN (BVA), SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MCA-HWH LOCAL
  • 14th May
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MCA-HWH LOCAL - 38308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MCA-HWH LOCAL depart from MECHEDA Railway Station?

MCA-HWH LOCAL (38308) departs from MECHEDA Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time MCA-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MCA-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MCA-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:47.

Distance covered by MCA-HWH LOCAL?

MCA-HWH LOCAL covers 58 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MCA-HWH LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on