RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PURI PASS (58001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PURI PASS
  • Number
  • 58001
Advertisement

58001 Hwh Puri Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Hwh Puri Pass covers total journey of 526 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Puri. 58001 Hwh Puri Pass has total 93 stopping station like JAKPUR (JPR), RANITAL (RNTL), GURUDIJHATIA (GJTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PURI PASS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 526Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PURI PASS - 58001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILGIRI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANTAPARA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPANA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABIRA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANITAL
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAUDPUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPALI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULAKHAPATNA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHAMANI PH
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDASPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARITHENGARH
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYREE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAGAON
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARBATIA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADA PADAGAON
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDIJHATIA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARPESWAR PH
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIA HALT
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANI BIHAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RETANG
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPUR GRAM
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTARI HALT
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRPUSHATTAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANKIDAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPATPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PURI PASS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PURI PASS (58001) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time HWH PURI PASS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

HWH PURI PASS reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PURI PASS at PURI Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by HWH PURI PASS?

HWH PURI PASS covers 526 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH PURI PASS passes through 93 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on