RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI-ANVT S F SPL (02815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI-ANVT S F SPL
  • Number
  • 02815
Advertisement

02815 Puri-anvt S F Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Puri-anvt S F Spl covers total journey of 1782 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Puri and at 15:10 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02815 Puri-anvt S F Spl has total 27 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), ADRA JN (ADRA), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI-ANVT S F SPL
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • 37 Min
  • 23rd November
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 21st November
  • 33 Min
  • 19th November
  • 1 Min
  • 18th November
  • 16th November
  • 14th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1782Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

PURI-ANVT S F SPL - 02815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGA JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI-ANVT S F SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI-ANVT S F SPL (02815) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time PURI-ANVT S F SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

PURI-ANVT S F SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI-ANVT S F SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by PURI-ANVT S F SPL?

PURI-ANVT S F SPL covers 1782 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. PURI-ANVT S F SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on