RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARUNACHAL EXP (22412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARUNACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 22412
Advertisement

22412 Arunachal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Naharlagun (NHLN). Arunachal Exp covers total journey of 2138 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 06:55 it arrives at Naharlagun. 22412 Arunachal Exp has total 16 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), KATIHAR JN (KIR), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARUNACHAL EXP
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

ARUNACHAL EXP - 22412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARUNACHAL EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP (22412) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time ARUNACHAL EXP take to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to NAHARLAGUN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARUNACHAL EXP at NAHARLAGUN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by ARUNACHAL EXP?

ARUNACHAL EXP covers 2138 km to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ARUNACHAL EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on