RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARUNACHAL EXP (22412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARUNACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 22412
Advertisement

22412 Arunachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Naharlagun (NHLN). Arunachal Exp covers total journey of 2107 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 06:05 it arrives at Naharlagun. 22412 Arunachal Exp has total 16 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), KATIHAR JN (KIR), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARUNACHAL EXP
  • 22nd August
  • 2 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

ARUNACHAL EXP - 22412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARUNACHAL EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP (22412) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time ARUNACHAL EXP take to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP reach on day 4 to NAHARLAGUN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARUNACHAL EXP at NAHARLAGUN Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by ARUNACHAL EXP?

ARUNACHAL EXP covers 2107 km to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ARUNACHAL EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on