RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NHLN TSK EXPRESS (15912) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NHLN TSK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15912
Advertisement

15912 Nhln Tsk Express is a -- (--) which is running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Tinsukia Jn (TSK). Nhln Tsk Express covers total journey of 225 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Naharlagun and at 14:40 it arrives at Tinsukia Jn. 15912 Nhln Tsk Express has total 11 stopping station like NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP), GOGAMUKH (GOM), DHEMAJI (DMC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15912 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NHLN TSK EXPRESS
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 3 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 4 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Fri)

NHLN TSK EXPRESS - 15912 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGINADI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORDOLONI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NHLN TSK EXPRESS depart from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

NHLN TSK EXPRESS (15912) departs from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time NHLN TSK EXPRESS take to reach TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

NHLN TSK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TINSUKIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NHLN TSK EXPRESS at TINSUKIA JN Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by NHLN TSK EXPRESS?

NHLN TSK EXPRESS covers 225 km to reach TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. NHLN TSK EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on