RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARUNACHAL EXP (22411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARUNACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 22411
Advertisement

22411 Arunachal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Arunachal Exp covers total journey of 2125 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Naharlagun and at 11:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22411 Arunachal Exp has total 16 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), BARAUNI JN (BJU), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARUNACHAL EXP
  • 19th March
  • 27 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2125Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ARUNACHAL EXP - 22411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARUNACHAL EXP depart from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP (22411) departs from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time ARUNACHAL EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ARUNACHAL EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by ARUNACHAL EXP?

ARUNACHAL EXP covers 2125 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ARUNACHAL EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on