RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT KYQ EXPRESS (15622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15622
Advertisement

15622 Anvt Kyq Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Anvt Kyq Express covers total journey of 1882 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 14:45 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15622 Anvt Kyq Express has total 25 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 32 Min
  • 15th February
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Hr 32 Min
  • 1st February
  • 23 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 5 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ANVT KYQ EXPRESS - 15622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT KYQ EXPRESS depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT KYQ EXPRESS (15622) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time ANVT KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

ANVT KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by ANVT KYQ EXPRESS?

ANVT KYQ EXPRESS covers 1882 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ANVT KYQ EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on