RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL (02428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL
  • Number
  • 02428
Advertisement

02428 Anvt-rewa Express Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Rewa (REWA). Anvt-rewa Express Spl covers total journey of 848 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:10 it arrives at Rewa. 02428 Anvt-rewa Express Spl has total 14 stopping station like JHINJHAK (JJK), SIRATHU (SRO), DABHAURA (DBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 848Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL - 02428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL (02428) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL take to reach REWA Railway Station?

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL at REWA Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL?

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL covers 848 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on