RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-GCT EXP (02234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-GCT EXP
  • Number
  • 02234
Advertisement

02234 Anvt-gct Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Anvt-gct Exp covers total journey of 841 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Delhi and at 09:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 02234 Anvt-gct Exp has total 10 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), JANGHAI JN (JNH), JAUNPUR JN (JNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-GCT EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 26th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 841Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

ANVT-GCT EXP - 02234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-GCT EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

ANVT-GCT EXP (02234) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time ANVT-GCT EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANVT-GCT EXP reach on day 3 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-GCT EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by ANVT-GCT EXP?

ANVT-GCT EXP covers 841 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. ANVT-GCT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on