RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-GCT EXP (02234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-GCT EXP
  • Number
  • 02234
Advertisement

02234 Anvt-gct Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Anvt-gct Exp covers total journey of 842 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Delhi and at 09:35 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 02234 Anvt-gct Exp has total 10 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), JANGHAI JN (JNH), JAUNPUR JN (JNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-GCT EXP
  • 7th August
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 842Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

ANVT-GCT EXP - 02234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-GCT EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

ANVT-GCT EXP (02234) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ANVT-GCT EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANVT-GCT EXP reach on day 2 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-GCT EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by ANVT-GCT EXP?

ANVT-GCT EXP covers 842 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ANVT-GCT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on