RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NORTH EAST EXP
  • Number
  • 12506
Advertisement

12506 North East Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Kamakhya (KYQ). North East Exp covers total journey of 1843 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 16:40 it arrives at Kamakhya. 12506 North East Exp has total 28 stopping station like (DDU), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NORTH EAST EXP
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Min
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 29th June
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 13 Min
  • 25th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1843Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NORTH EAST EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time NORTH EAST EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of NORTH EAST EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by NORTH EAST EXP?

NORTH EAST EXP covers 1843 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NORTH EAST EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on