RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NORTH EAST EXP
  • Number
  • 12506
Advertisement

12506 North East Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Guwahati (GHY). North East Exp covers total journey of 1855 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 16:25 it arrives at Guwahati. 12506 North East Exp has total 28 stopping station like (DDU), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NORTH EAST EXP
  • 27th May
  • 52 Min
  • 26th May
  • 3 Hr 2 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1855Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NORTH EAST EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time NORTH EAST EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NORTH EAST EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by NORTH EAST EXP?

NORTH EAST EXP covers 1855 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NORTH EAST EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on