RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NORTH EAST EXP
  • Number
  • 12506
Advertisement

12506 North East Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Guwahati (GHY). North East Exp covers total journey of 1864 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 16:50 it arrives at Guwahati. 12506 North East Exp has total 29 stopping station like (DDU), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NORTH EAST EXP
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 20th March
  • 15 Hr 6 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 5 Hr 55 Min
  • 17th March
  • 5 Hr 45 Min
  • 16th March
  • 11 Hr 6 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 6 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1864Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NORTH EAST EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time NORTH EAST EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NORTH EAST EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by NORTH EAST EXP?

NORTH EAST EXP covers 1864 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NORTH EAST EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on