RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUHAILDEV SF EXP (22420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUHAILDEV SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22420
Advertisement

22420 Suhaildev Sf Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Suhaildev Sf Exp covers total journey of 816 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 09:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 22420 Suhaildev Sf Exp has total 12 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), SULTANPUR (SLN), DOBHI (DHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUHAILDEV SF EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 19 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 816Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun)

SUHAILDEV SF EXP - 22420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUHAILDEV SF EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SUHAILDEV SF EXP (22420) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time SUHAILDEV SF EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

SUHAILDEV SF EXP reach on day 2 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SUHAILDEV SF EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SUHAILDEV SF EXP?

SUHAILDEV SF EXP covers 816 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SUHAILDEV SF EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on