RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HBJ SPL (01662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HBJ SPL
  • Number
  • 01662
Advertisement

01662 Puri Hbj Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Puri Hbj Spl covers total journey of 1255 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 01662 Puri Hbj Spl has total 19 stopping station like HARDOI (HRI), SIWAN JN (SV), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HBJ SPL
  • 2nd January
  • 7 Hr 7 Min
  • 26th December
  • 12 Hr 42 Min
  • 19th December
  • 12 Hr 50 Min
  • 12th December
  • 8 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

PURI HBJ SPL - 01662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HBJ SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

PURI HBJ SPL (01662) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time PURI HBJ SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

PURI HBJ SPL reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HBJ SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by PURI HBJ SPL?

PURI HBJ SPL covers 1255 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PURI HBJ SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on