RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HBJ SPL (01662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HBJ SPL
  • Number
  • 01662
Advertisement

01662 Puri Hbj Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Habibganj (HBJ). Puri Hbj Spl covers total journey of 1328 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Puri and at 15:25 it arrives at Habibganj. 01662 Puri Hbj Spl has total 20 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), PENDRA ROAD (PND), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HBJ SPL
  • 2nd January
  • 7 Hr 7 Min
  • 26th December
  • 12 Hr 42 Min
  • 19th December
  • 12 Hr 50 Min
  • 12th December
  • 8 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI HBJ SPL - 01662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HBJ SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI HBJ SPL (01662) departs from PURI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time PURI HBJ SPL take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

PURI HBJ SPL reach on day 3 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HBJ SPL at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by PURI HBJ SPL?

PURI HBJ SPL covers 1328 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PURI HBJ SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on