RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HBJ SPL (01662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HBJ SPL
  • Number
  • 01662
Advertisement

01662 Puri Hbj Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Habibganj (HBJ). Puri Hbj Spl covers total journey of 1330 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Puri and at 11:20 it arrives at Habibganj. 01662 Puri Hbj Spl has total 20 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), PENDRA ROAD (PND), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HBJ SPL
  • 2nd January
  • 7 Hr 7 Min
  • 26th December
  • 12 Hr 42 Min
  • 19th December
  • 12 Hr 50 Min
  • 12th December
  • 8 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1330Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI HBJ SPL - 01662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HBJ SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI HBJ SPL (01662) departs from PURI Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PURI HBJ SPL take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

PURI HBJ SPL reach on day 2 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HBJ SPL at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by PURI HBJ SPL?

PURI HBJ SPL covers 1330 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI HBJ SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on