RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL (03227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL
  • Number
  • 03227
Advertisement

03227 Shc-bju-rjpb Link Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Shc-bju-rjpb Link Spl covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 03227 Shc-bju-rjpb Link Spl has total 9 stopping station like KOPARIA (KFA), MANSI JN (MNE), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL - 03227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL (03227) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL?

SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL covers 109 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on