RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22914) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22914
Advertisement

22914 Bdts Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bdts Humsafar covers total journey of 2064 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22914 Bdts Humsafar has total 16 stopping station like (DDU), JABALPUR (JBP), UDHNA JN (UDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22914 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • 20th August
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 7 Min
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2064Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BDTS HUMSAFAR - 22914 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS HUMSAFAR depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22914) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time BDTS HUMSAFAR take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS HUMSAFAR at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by BDTS HUMSAFAR?

BDTS HUMSAFAR covers 2064 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BDTS HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on