RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22914) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22914
Advertisement

22914 Bdts Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bdts Humsafar covers total journey of 1846 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Patna Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22914 Bdts Humsafar has total 13 stopping station like SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET), UDHNA JN (UDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22914 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • 19th March
  • 12 Min
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • 12th February
  • 4 Hr 23 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 5 Hr
  • 15th January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BDTS HUMSAFAR - 22914 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS HUMSAFAR depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22914) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time BDTS HUMSAFAR take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS HUMSAFAR at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by BDTS HUMSAFAR?

BDTS HUMSAFAR covers 1846 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BDTS HUMSAFAR passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on