RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAU JANATA EXP (19217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAU JANATA EXP
  • Number
  • 19217
Advertisement

19217 Sau Janata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jamnagar (JAM). Sau Janata Exp covers total journey of 812 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:50 it arrives at Jamnagar. 19217 Sau Janata Exp has total 30 stopping station like NAVSARI (NVS), NADIAD JN (ND), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAU JANATA EXP
  • 20th April
  • 36 Min
  • 19th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 44 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 31 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHTAR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALADI
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAU JANATA EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SAU JANATA EXP (19217) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time SAU JANATA EXP take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SAU JANATA EXP reach on day 3 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SAU JANATA EXP at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by SAU JANATA EXP?

SAU JANATA EXP covers 812 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SAU JANATA EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on