RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12971
Advertisement

12971 Bhavnagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Bhavnagar Exp covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:15 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 12971 Bhavnagar Exp has total 19 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), RANPUR (RUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12971 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 12 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 23 Min
  • 7th May
  • 31 Min
  • 6th May
  • 31 Min
  • 5th May
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LIMBDI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANPUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAVANAGAR PARA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAVNAGAR EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time BHAVNAGAR EXP take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BHAVNAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAVNAGAR EXP at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by BHAVNAGAR EXP?

BHAVNAGAR EXP covers 778 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BHAVNAGAR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on