RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12971
Advertisement

12971 Bhavnagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Bhavnagar Exp covers total journey of 779 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:30 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 12971 Bhavnagar Exp has total 21 stopping station like SURAT (ST), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), BOTAD JN (BTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12971 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • 6 Min
  • 13th November
  • 12th November
  • 11th November
  • 10th November
  • 9th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LIMBDI
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANPUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAVANAGAR PARA
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAVNAGAR EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time BHAVNAGAR EXP take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BHAVNAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAVNAGAR EXP at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BHAVNAGAR EXP?

BHAVNAGAR EXP covers 779 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BHAVNAGAR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on