RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG SUP FAST (22451) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG SUP FAST
  • Number
  • 22451
Advertisement

22451 Cdg Sup Fast is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Chandigarh (CDG). Cdg Sup Fast covers total journey of 1605 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 16:20 it arrives at Chandigarh. 22451 Cdg Sup Fast has total 24 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), AJMER (AII), GURGAON (GGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22451 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG SUP FAST
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1605Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

CDG SUP FAST - 22451 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG SUP FAST depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

CDG SUP FAST (22451) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time CDG SUP FAST take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG SUP FAST reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG SUP FAST at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by CDG SUP FAST?

CDG SUP FAST covers 1605 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CDG SUP FAST passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on