RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DADAR BHUJ EXP (12959) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DADAR BHUJ EXP
  • Number
  • 12959
Advertisement

12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dadar (DDR) and Bhuj (BHUJ). Dadar Bhuj Exp covers total journey of 982 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Dadar and at 17:50 it arrives at Bhuj. 12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp has total 20 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), DISA (DISA), ADESAR (AAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12959 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DADAR BHUJ EXP
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 30th January
  • 30 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 982Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

DADAR BHUJ EXP - 12959 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DISA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIYODAR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADESAR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DADAR BHUJ EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

DADAR BHUJ EXP (12959) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time DADAR BHUJ EXP take to reach BHUJ Railway Station?

DADAR BHUJ EXP reach on day 1 to BHUJ Railway Station. The arrival time of DADAR BHUJ EXP at BHUJ Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by DADAR BHUJ EXP?

DADAR BHUJ EXP covers 982 km to reach BHUJ Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DADAR BHUJ EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on