RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT HUMSAFAR (19043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19043
Advertisement

19043 Bgkt Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bgkt Humsafar covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 14:45 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 19043 Bgkt Humsafar has total 10 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), VADODARA JN (BRC), PALANPUR JN (PNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT HUMSAFAR
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 11 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGKT HUMSAFAR - 19043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT HUMSAFAR depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BGKT HUMSAFAR (19043) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time BGKT HUMSAFAR take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT HUMSAFAR at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by BGKT HUMSAFAR?

BGKT HUMSAFAR covers 931 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BGKT HUMSAFAR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on