RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT BDTS EXP (14817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 14817
Advertisement

14817 Bgkt Bdts Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bgkt Bdts Exp covers total journey of 939 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 11:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 14817 Bgkt Bdts Exp has total 19 stopping station like JALOR (JOR), DHANERA (DQN), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT BDTS EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 3 Min
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • 13 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 939Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

BGKT BDTS EXP - 14817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT BDTS EXP depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT BDTS EXP (14817) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time BGKT BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BGKT BDTS EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by BGKT BDTS EXP?

BGKT BDTS EXP covers 939 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BGKT BDTS EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on