RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KHANDESH EXP (19003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KHANDESH EXP
  • Number
  • 19003
Advertisement

19003 Khandesh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL). Khandesh Exp covers total journey of 579 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 12:00 it arrives at Bhusaval Jn. 19003 Khandesh Exp has total 16 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), NANDURBAR (NDB), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KHANDESH EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 12 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 579Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

KHANDESH EXP - 19003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDOLI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARDANA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KHANDESH EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

KHANDESH EXP (19003) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time KHANDESH EXP take to reach BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station?

KHANDESH EXP reach on day 3 to BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KHANDESH EXP at BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KHANDESH EXP?

KHANDESH EXP covers 579 km to reach BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KHANDESH EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on