RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDWANA EXPRES (12405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12405
Advertisement

12405 Gondwana Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Gondwana Expres covers total journey of 1473 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Bhusaval Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12405 Gondwana Expres has total 29 stopping station like WARDHA JN (WR), BETUL (BZU), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 7 Hr 5 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 23 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1473Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

GONDWANA EXPRES - 12405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDWANA EXPRES depart from BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES (12405) departs from BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time GONDWANA EXPRES take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDWANA EXPRES at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES?

GONDWANA EXPRES covers 1473 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on