RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG HUMSAFAR (22868) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22868
Advertisement

22868 Durg Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Durg (DURG). Durg Humsafar covers total journey of 1275 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:30 it arrives at Durg. 22868 Durg Humsafar has total 15 stopping station like GWALIOR (GWL), DAMOH (DMO), SHAHDOL (SDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22868 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG HUMSAFAR
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1275Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

DURG HUMSAFAR - 22868 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG HUMSAFAR depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DURG HUMSAFAR (22868) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time DURG HUMSAFAR take to reach DURG Railway Station?

DURG HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG HUMSAFAR at DURG Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by DURG HUMSAFAR?

DURG HUMSAFAR covers 1275 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DURG HUMSAFAR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on