RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG HUMSAFAR (22868) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22868
Advertisement

22868 Durg Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Durg (DURG). Durg Humsafar covers total journey of 1259 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:30 it arrives at Durg. 22868 Durg Humsafar has total 16 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), UMARIA (UMR), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22868 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG HUMSAFAR
  • 16th February
  • 6 Hr 28 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 26 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1259Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

DURG HUMSAFAR - 22868 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG HUMSAFAR depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DURG HUMSAFAR (22868) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time DURG HUMSAFAR take to reach DURG Railway Station?

DURG HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG HUMSAFAR at DURG Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by DURG HUMSAFAR?

DURG HUMSAFAR covers 1259 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DURG HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on