RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG HUMSAFAR (22868) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22868
Advertisement

22868 Durg Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Durg (DURG). Durg Humsafar covers total journey of 1277 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 09:05 it arrives at Durg. 22868 Durg Humsafar has total 15 stopping station like GWALIOR (GWL), DAMOH (DMO), SHAHDOL (SDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22868 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG HUMSAFAR
  • 18th May
  • 55 Min
  • 14th May
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 6 Hr 7 Min
  • 30th April
  • 3 Hr 56 Min
  • 27th April
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 4 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1277Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

DURG HUMSAFAR - 22868 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG HUMSAFAR depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DURG HUMSAFAR (22868) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time DURG HUMSAFAR take to reach DURG Railway Station?

DURG HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG HUMSAFAR at DURG Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by DURG HUMSAFAR?

DURG HUMSAFAR covers 1277 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. DURG HUMSAFAR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on