RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER (54539) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54539
Advertisement

54539 Delhi Ambala Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Delhi Ambala Passenger covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 14:00 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 54539 Delhi Ambala Passenger has total 42 stopping station like MURADNAGAR (MUD), MANSURPUR (MSP), PILKHANI (PKY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54539 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 25 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER - 54539 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULDHAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUHAI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINPUR
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PABLI KHAS
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHOTI TANDA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSURPUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARUDA NARAA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHERI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHANA KALAN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALHERI BUZURG
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAL
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHANI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSAWA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANOUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARAZPUR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTAFABAD
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDWAL
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUKHERI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER (54539) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER?

DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER covers 272 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on