RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK SVDK SPL (04503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK SVDK SPL
  • Number
  • 04503
Advertisement

04503 Klk Svdk Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH). Klk Svdk Spl covers total journey of 114 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Ludhiana Jn. 04503 Klk Svdk Spl has total 12 stopping station like RAJPURA JN (RPJ), SIRHIND JN (SIR), CHAWAPALL (CHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK SVDK SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 30 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 114Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLK SVDK SPL - 04503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAWAPALL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK SVDK SPL depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

KLK SVDK SPL (04503) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time KLK SVDK SPL take to reach LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

KLK SVDK SPL reach on day 1 to LUDHIANA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK SVDK SPL at LUDHIANA JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by KLK SVDK SPL?

KLK SVDK SPL covers 114 km to reach LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KLK SVDK SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on