RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK SVDK SPL (04503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK SVDK SPL
  • Number
  • 04503
Advertisement

04503 Klk Svdk Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Klk Svdk Spl covers total journey of 492 kilometers. At 01:30 it departs from Kalka and at 12:00 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 04503 Klk Svdk Spl has total 10 stopping station like SAHIBZADA ASNGR (SASN), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04503 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KLK SVDK SPL - 04503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK SVDK SPL depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK SVDK SPL (04503) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 01:30.

How much time KLK SVDK SPL take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

KLK SVDK SPL reach on day 1 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK SVDK SPL at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KLK SVDK SPL?

KLK SVDK SPL covers 492 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KLK SVDK SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on