RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH-UMB MEMU (64522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name LDH-UMB MEMU
Number 64522
Source LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
Destination AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
Advertisement

64522 Ldh-umb Memu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Ldh-umb Memu covers total journey of 114 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Ludhiana Jn and at 18:45 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 64522 Ldh-umb Memu has total 14 stopping station like DORAHA (DOA), GOVINDGARH (GVG), SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64522 Running status

Last one week running status of the LDH-UMB MEMU
13th June RT
7th June RT
18th April RT
4th February RT
1st September RT
31st August RT
25th June RT
17th May RT
Current Location of the Train (13th June)LUDHIANA JN ( LDH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 114Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

LDH-UMB MEMU - 64522 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival starts Departure 16:20 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations DHANDARI KALAN Arrival 16:33 Departure 16:35 Halt 2 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations SANAHWAL Arrival 16:51 Departure 16:53 Halt 2 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations DORAHA Arrival 17:01 Departure 17:02 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations CHAWAPALL Arrival 17:09 Departure 17:10 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations KHANNA Arrival 17:18 Departure 17:19 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations GOVINDGARH Arrival 17:26 Departure 17:27 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations SIRHIND JN Arrival 17:35 Departure 17:37 Halt 2 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations SADHOO GARH Arrival 17:45 Departure 17:46 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations SARAI BANJARA Arrival 17:53 Departure 17:54 Halt 1 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations RAJPURA JN Arrival 18:00 Departure 18:02 Halt 2 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations SAMBHU Arrival 18:10 Departure 18:11 Halt 1 m Distance 97 km Day 1
Stations AMBALA CITY Arrival 18:21 Departure 18:23 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 18:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 114 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH-UMB MEMU depart from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

LDH-UMB MEMU (64522) departs from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time LDH-UMB MEMU take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

LDH-UMB MEMU reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH-UMB MEMU at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by LDH-UMB MEMU?

LDH-UMB MEMU covers 114 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. LDH-UMB MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LDH-FZR PASSENGER 54051 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
LDH HSR PASS 54634 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
LDH-UMB MEMU 64522 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
LDH-JUC DMU 74647 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
LDH-LNK DMU 74967 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination LOHIAN KHAS JN Runs on All Days
LDH-LNK DMU 74969 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination LOHIAN KHAS JN Runs on All Days
LDH-HSR PASSENGER 54606 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
LUDHINA HISAR PASS 54636 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
LUDHINA JHL PASS 54054 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination JAKHAL JN Runs on All Days
LDH-HSR PASSENGER 54604 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination RATANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SVDK KLK SPL 04504 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
LDH-FZR PASSENGER 54645 Source LUDHIANA JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HW BKN SPL 04736 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB DLI EXP 14522 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
HARIHARNATH EXP 14524 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Tue, Sat
SGNR INTERCITY 14525 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB - KLK LINK EXP 22925 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER 54540 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER 54542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination MEERUT CITY Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 64548 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-CHDL PASS 74991 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 74994 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM PASS 64517 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
UMB - BTI PASS 54551 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
UMB - DUI PASS 54553 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DHURI JN Runs on All Days
UMB-JUC PASS 74645 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 64546 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE MEMU 64482 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-DLI MEMU 64532 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
UMB-PNP PASS 64542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
UMB-SRE PASS 64502 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 54757 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB-DLI MEMU 64562 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
UMB-LDH MEMU 64523 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
UMB KLK PASSENGER 54531 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM-ADDR MEMU 64563 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination AMB ANDAURA Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM PASS 64515 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
SHC-UMB-SHC JSADHARAN SPL 05534 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Sun
DBG-UMB JSADHARAN SPECIA 05542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Tue
KLK SVDK SPL 04503 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
UMB SHC SPL 04914 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Thu, Sat, Sun