RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH-UMB MEMU (64522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LDH-UMB MEMU
  • Number
  • 64522
Advertisement

64522 Ldh-umb Memu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Ldh-umb Memu covers total journey of 114 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Ludhiana Jn and at 18:45 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 64522 Ldh-umb Memu has total 14 stopping station like DORAHA (DOA), GOVINDGARH (GVG), SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LDH-UMB MEMU
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 18 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 22 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 114Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LDH-UMB MEMU - 64522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAHWAL
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAWAPALL
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH-UMB MEMU depart from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

LDH-UMB MEMU (64522) departs from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time LDH-UMB MEMU take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

LDH-UMB MEMU reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH-UMB MEMU at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by LDH-UMB MEMU?

LDH-UMB MEMU covers 114 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. LDH-UMB MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on