RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-NLDM PASS (64517) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-NLDM PASS
  • Number
  • 64517
Advertisement

64517 Umb-nldm Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). Umb-nldm Pass covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Nangal Dam. 64517 Umb-nldm Pass has total 20 stopping station like SADHOO GARH (SDY), NEW MORINDA (NMDA), GHANAULI (GANL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64517 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-NLDM PASS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-NLDM PASS - 64517 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOGANWAN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-NLDM PASS depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-NLDM PASS (64517) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time UMB-NLDM PASS take to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

UMB-NLDM PASS reach on day 1 to NANGAL DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-NLDM PASS at NANGAL DAM Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by UMB-NLDM PASS?

UMB-NLDM PASS covers 157 km to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. UMB-NLDM PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on