RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NLDM-UMB PASS (64516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NLDM-UMB PASS
  • Number
  • 64516
Advertisement

64516 Nldm-umb Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Nldm-umb Pass covers total journey of 163 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Nangal Dam and at 15:50 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 64516 Nldm-umb Pass has total 20 stopping station like RUPNAGAR (RPAR), NOGANWAN (NGWN), SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NLDM-UMB PASS
  • 16th July
  • 15 Min
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • 30 Min
  • 11th July
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NLDM-UMB PASS - 64516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOGANWAN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NLDM-UMB PASS depart from NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

NLDM-UMB PASS (64516) departs from NANGAL DAM Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time NLDM-UMB PASS take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

NLDM-UMB PASS reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NLDM-UMB PASS at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by NLDM-UMB PASS?

NLDM-UMB PASS covers 163 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. NLDM-UMB PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on