RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NLDM-UMB PASS (64516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NLDM-UMB PASS
  • Number
  • 64516
Advertisement

64516 Nldm-umb Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Nldm-umb Pass covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Nangal Dam and at 15:50 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 64516 Nldm-umb Pass has total 20 stopping station like RUPNAGAR (RPAR), NOGANWAN (NGWN), SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NLDM-UMB PASS
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NLDM-UMB PASS - 64516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOGANWAN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NLDM-UMB PASS depart from NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

NLDM-UMB PASS (64516) departs from NANGAL DAM Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time NLDM-UMB PASS take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

NLDM-UMB PASS reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NLDM-UMB PASS at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by NLDM-UMB PASS?

NLDM-UMB PASS covers 157 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. NLDM-UMB PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on