RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NLDM-UMB PASS (64518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NLDM-UMB PASS
Number 64518
Source NANGAL DAM (NLDM)
Destination AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
Advertisement

64518 Nldm-umb Pass is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Nldm-umb Pass covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Nangal Dam and at 21:15 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 64518 Nldm-umb Pass has total 20 stopping station like RUPNAGAR (RPAR), NOGANWAN (NGWN), SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64518 Running status

Last one week running status of the NLDM-UMB PASS
30th March RT
21st July RT
11th July RT
4th February RT
24th April RT
23rd April RT
10th April RT
9th December RT
Current Location of the Train (30th March)NANGAL DAM ( NLDM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 36 km/hr
Journey Distance 157Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train EMU (EMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

NLDM-UMB PASS - 64518 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NANGAL DAM Arrival starts Departure 16:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:12 Halt 2 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:21 Halt 2 m Distance 28 km Day 1
Stations BHARATGARH Arrival 17:31 Departure 17:32 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations GHANAULI Arrival 17:51 Departure 17:52 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations RUPNAGAR Arrival 18:02 Departure 18:04 Halt 2 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations MINAPUR Arrival 18:17 Departure 18:19 Halt 2 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations KURALI Arrival 18:29 Departure 18:30 Halt 1 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations MORINDA Arrival 18:45 Departure 18:46 Halt 1 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations NEW MORINDA Arrival 18:56 Departure 18:57 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations NOGANWAN Arrival 19:04 Departure 19:05 Halt 1 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations BASSI PATHANAM Arrival 19:13 Departure 19:14 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB Arrival 19:22 Departure 19:23 Halt 1 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations SIRHIND JN Arrival 19:35 Departure 19:37 Halt 2 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations SADHOO GARH Arrival 19:56 Departure 19:57 Halt 1 m Distance 112 km Day 1
Stations SARAI BANJARA Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:05 Halt 1 m Distance 120 km Day 1
Stations RAJPURA JN Arrival 20:16 Departure 20:18 Halt 2 m Distance 129 km Day 1
Stations SAMBHU Arrival 20:37 Departure 20:39 Halt 2 m Distance 140 km Day 1
Stations AMBALA CITY Arrival 20:52 Departure 20:54 Halt 2 m Distance 150 km Day 1
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 21:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 157 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NLDM-UMB PASS depart from NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

NLDM-UMB PASS (64518) departs from NANGAL DAM Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time NLDM-UMB PASS take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

NLDM-UMB PASS reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NLDM-UMB PASS at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by NLDM-UMB PASS?

NLDM-UMB PASS covers 157 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. NLDM-UMB PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NLDM-ASR EXPRESS 14506 Source NANGAL DAM Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
NLDM KOAA EXP 12326 Source NANGAL DAM Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sat
NLDM - UNA PASS. 54581 Source NANGAL DAM Destination Runs on All Days
NLDM-UMB PASS 64518 Source NANGAL DAM Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
NLDM-UMB PASS 64516 Source NANGAL DAM Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
NLDM-UMB PASS 64514 Source NANGAL DAM Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HW BKN SPL 04736 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB DLI EXP 14522 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
HARIHARNATH EXP 14524 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Tue, Sat
SGNR INTERCITY 14525 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB - KLK LINK EXP 22925 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER 54540 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER 54542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination MEERUT CITY Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 64548 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-CHDL PASS 74991 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 74994 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM PASS 64517 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
UMB - BTI PASS 54551 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
UMB - DUI PASS 54553 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DHURI JN Runs on All Days
UMB-JUC PASS 74645 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 64546 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE MEMU 64482 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-DLI MEMU 64532 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
UMB-PNP PASS 64542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
UMB-SRE PASS 64502 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 54757 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB-DLI MEMU 64562 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
UMB-LDH MEMU 64523 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
UMB KLK PASSENGER 54531 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM-ADDR MEMU 64563 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination AMB ANDAURA Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM PASS 64515 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
SHC-UMB-SHC JSADHARAN SPL 05534 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Sun
DBG-UMB JSADHARAN SPECIA 05542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Tue
KLK SVDK SPL 04503 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
UMB SHC SPL 04914 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Thu, Sat, Sun