RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NLDM-UMB PASS (64518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NLDM-UMB PASS
  • Number
  • 64518
Advertisement

64518 Nldm-umb Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Nldm-umb Pass covers total journey of 163 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Nangal Dam and at 21:05 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 64518 Nldm-umb Pass has total 20 stopping station like RUPNAGAR (RPAR), NOGANWAN (NGWN), SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NLDM-UMB PASS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 33 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 2 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NLDM-UMB PASS - 64518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOGANWAN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NLDM-UMB PASS depart from NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

NLDM-UMB PASS (64518) departs from NANGAL DAM Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time NLDM-UMB PASS take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

NLDM-UMB PASS reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NLDM-UMB PASS at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by NLDM-UMB PASS?

NLDM-UMB PASS covers 163 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. NLDM-UMB PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on