RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER (54540) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54540
Advertisement

54540 Ambala Delhi Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Ambala Delhi Passenger covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 54540 Ambala Delhi Passenger has total 40 stopping station like SARSAWA (SSW), JARUDA NARAA (JDW), MODINAGAR (MDNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54540 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 44 Min
  • 21st April
  • 55 Min
  • 20th April
  • 52 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 56 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER - 54540 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUKHERI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDWAL
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTAFABAD
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARAZPUR
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANOUR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSAWA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHANI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAL
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALHERI BUZURG
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHANA KALAN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHERI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARUDA NARAA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSURPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHOTI TANDA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PABLI KHAS
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULDHAR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER (54540) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER?

AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER covers 272 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on