RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB KLK PASSENGER (54531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB KLK PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54531
Advertisement

54531 Umb Klk Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Kalka (KLK). Umb Klk Passenger covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 20:15 it arrives at Kalka. 54531 Umb Klk Passenger has total 8 stopping station like LALRU (LLU), GHAGGHAR (GHG), CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB KLK PASSENGER
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB KLK PASSENGER - 54531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULKOT
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALRU
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGGHAR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB KLK PASSENGER depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB KLK PASSENGER (54531) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time UMB KLK PASSENGER take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

UMB KLK PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB KLK PASSENGER at KALKA Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by UMB KLK PASSENGER?

UMB KLK PASSENGER covers 70 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. UMB KLK PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on