RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB KLK PASSENGER (54531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB KLK PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54531
Advertisement

54531 Umb Klk Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Kalka (KLK). Umb Klk Passenger covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 20:10 it arrives at Kalka. 54531 Umb Klk Passenger has total 8 stopping station like LALRU (LLU), GHAGGHAR (GHG), CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB KLK PASSENGER
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB KLK PASSENGER - 54531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULKOT
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALRU
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGGHAR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB KLK PASSENGER depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB KLK PASSENGER (54531) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time UMB KLK PASSENGER take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

UMB KLK PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB KLK PASSENGER at KALKA Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by UMB KLK PASSENGER?

UMB KLK PASSENGER covers 105 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. UMB KLK PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on