RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KALKA SIMLA EXP (52453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KALKA SIMLA EXP
  • Number
  • 52453
Advertisement

52453 Kalka Simla Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Simla (SML). Kalka Simla Exp covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Kalka and at 11:35 it arrives at Simla. 52453 Kalka Simla Exp has total 12 stopping station like BAROG (BOF), KANDAGHAT (KDZ), JUTOGH (JTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52453 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KALKA SIMLA EXP
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Hr 46 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 3 Hr 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KALKA SIMLA EXP - 52453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARHATTI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOGHI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KALKA SIMLA EXP depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KALKA SIMLA EXP (52453) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time KALKA SIMLA EXP take to reach SIMLA Railway Station?

KALKA SIMLA EXP reach on day 1 to SIMLA Railway Station. The arrival time of KALKA SIMLA EXP at SIMLA Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by KALKA SIMLA EXP?

KALKA SIMLA EXP covers 96 km to reach SIMLA Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. KALKA SIMLA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on