RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMALYAN QUEEN (52455) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMALYAN QUEEN
  • Number
  • 52455
Advertisement

52455 Himalyan Queen is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Simla (SML). Himalyan Queen covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Kalka and at 17:20 it arrives at Simla. 52455 Himalyan Queen has total 11 stopping station like KUMARHATTI (KMTI), SOLAN (SOL), KANDAGHAT (KDZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52455 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMALYAN QUEEN
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 19th March
  • 57 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIMALYAN QUEEN - 52455 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARHATTI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMALYAN QUEEN depart from KALKA Railway Station?

HIMALYAN QUEEN (52455) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time HIMALYAN QUEEN take to reach SIMLA Railway Station?

HIMALYAN QUEEN reach on day 1 to SIMLA Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMALYAN QUEEN at SIMLA Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by HIMALYAN QUEEN?

HIMALYAN QUEEN covers 96 km to reach SIMLA Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. HIMALYAN QUEEN passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on