RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMALAYAN QUEEN (14096) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMALAYAN QUEEN
  • Number
  • 14096
Advertisement

14096 Himalayan Queen is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Himalayan Queen covers total journey of 270 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Kalka and at 22:40 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 14096 Himalayan Queen has total 15 stopping station like DHULKOT (DKT), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), GHARAUNDA (GRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14096 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMALAYAN QUEEN
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 270Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIMALAYAN QUEEN - 14096 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULKOT
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMALAYAN QUEEN depart from KALKA Railway Station?

HIMALAYAN QUEEN (14096) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time HIMALAYAN QUEEN take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

HIMALAYAN QUEEN reach on day 1 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMALAYAN QUEEN at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by HIMALAYAN QUEEN?

HIMALAYAN QUEEN covers 270 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HIMALAYAN QUEEN passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on