RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMALYAN QUEEN (14095) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMALYAN QUEEN
  • Number
  • 14095
Advertisement

14095 Himalyan Queen is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Kalka (KLK). Himalyan Queen covers total journey of 304 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 11:10 it arrives at Kalka. 14095 Himalyan Queen has total 14 stopping station like SAMALKHA (SMK), KARNAL (KUN), SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14095 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMALYAN QUEEN
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 304Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIMALYAN QUEEN - 14095 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMALYAN QUEEN depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

HIMALYAN QUEEN (14095) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time HIMALYAN QUEEN take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

HIMALYAN QUEEN reach on day 1 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMALYAN QUEEN at KALKA Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by HIMALYAN QUEEN?

HIMALYAN QUEEN covers 304 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HIMALYAN QUEEN passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on