RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK SVDK EXPRESS (14503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK SVDK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14503
Advertisement

14503 Klk Svdk Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Klk Svdk Express covers total journey of 492 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Kalka and at 04:35 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 14503 Klk Svdk Express has total 10 stopping station like SAHIBZADA ASNGR (SASN), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK SVDK EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 32 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 2 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

KLK SVDK EXPRESS - 14503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK SVDK EXPRESS depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK SVDK EXPRESS (14503) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KLK SVDK EXPRESS take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

KLK SVDK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK SVDK EXPRESS at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by KLK SVDK EXPRESS?

KLK SVDK EXPRESS covers 492 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KLK SVDK EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on