RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK SVDK EXPRESS (14503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK SVDK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14503
Advertisement

14503 Klk Svdk Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Klk Svdk Express covers total journey of 480 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Kalka and at 05:20 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 14503 Klk Svdk Express has total 9 stopping station like SAHIBZADA ASNGR (SASN), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), JAMMU TAWI (JAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK SVDK EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • 2 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 24 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 480Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

KLK SVDK EXPRESS - 14503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK SVDK EXPRESS depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK SVDK EXPRESS (14503) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KLK SVDK EXPRESS take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

KLK SVDK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK SVDK EXPRESS at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by KLK SVDK EXPRESS?

KLK SVDK EXPRESS covers 480 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KLK SVDK EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on