RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK GCT EXP (14612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK GCT EXP
  • Number
  • 14612
Advertisement

14612 Svdk Gct Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Svdk Gct Exp covers total journey of 1393 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 06:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 14612 Svdk Gct Exp has total 13 stopping station like JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), SAHARANPUR (SRE), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK GCT EXP
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 1st August
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1393Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SVDK GCT EXP - 14612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK GCT EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK GCT EXP (14612) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time SVDK GCT EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

SVDK GCT EXP reach on day 3 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK GCT EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by SVDK GCT EXP?

SVDK GCT EXP covers 1393 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SVDK GCT EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on