RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK BDTS EXP (09042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 09042
Advertisement

09042 Vlnk Bdts Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Vlnk Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1917 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 04:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09042 Vlnk Bdts Exp has total 25 stopping station like (PRYJ), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK BDTS EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 14 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 30th March
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1917Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

VLNK BDTS EXP - 09042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMSHABAD TOWN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK BDTS EXP depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

VLNK BDTS EXP (09042) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time VLNK BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

VLNK BDTS EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by VLNK BDTS EXP?

VLNK BDTS EXP covers 1917 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. VLNK BDTS EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on