RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK BDTS EXP (09042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 09042
Advertisement

09042 Vlnk Bdts Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Vlnk Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1654 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 10:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09042 Vlnk Bdts Exp has total 35 stopping station like TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM), YERRAGUNTLA (YA), YADGIR (YG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09042 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

VLNK BDTS EXP - 09042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK BDTS EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK BDTS EXP (09042) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time VLNK BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

VLNK BDTS EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by VLNK BDTS EXP?

VLNK BDTS EXP covers 1654 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. VLNK BDTS EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on