RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS UDZ AII EXP (22901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS UDZ AII EXP
  • Number
  • 22901
Advertisement

22901 Bdts Udz Aii Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Bdts Udz Aii Exp covers total journey of 945 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 16:20 it arrives at Udaipur City. 22901 Bdts Udz Aii Exp has total 16 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), MANDASOR (MDS), FATEHNAGAR (FAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS UDZ AII EXP
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 945Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

BDTS UDZ AII EXP - 22901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS UDZ AII EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS UDZ AII EXP (22901) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BDTS UDZ AII EXP take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

BDTS UDZ AII EXP reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS UDZ AII EXP at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by BDTS UDZ AII EXP?

BDTS UDZ AII EXP covers 945 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS UDZ AII EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on