RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN SUVIDHA SPL (82909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82909
Advertisement

82909 Majn Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Majn Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 19:45 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 82909 Majn Suvidha Spl has total 23 stopping station like CHIPLUN (CHI), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV), KUMTA (KT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN SUVIDHA SPL
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • 2 Min
  • 10th December
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd December
  • 4 Min
  • 26th November
  • 4 Min
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • 1 Min
  • 29th October
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAJN SUVIDHA SPL - 82909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN SUVIDHA SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

MAJN SUVIDHA SPL (82909) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MAJN SUVIDHA SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN SUVIDHA SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by MAJN SUVIDHA SPL?

MAJN SUVIDHA SPL covers 1231 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MAJN SUVIDHA SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on