RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL YPR EXP (06576) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 06576
Advertisement

06576 Kcvl Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kcvl Ypr Exp covers total journey of 413 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 20:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06576 Kcvl Ypr Exp has total 14 stopping station like SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA), YEDIYURU (YY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06576 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL YPR EXP
  • 4th January
  • 3rd January
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • 28th December
  • 27th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 413Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

KCVL YPR EXP - 06576 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL YPR EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

KCVL YPR EXP (06576) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time KCVL YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KCVL YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KCVL YPR EXP?

KCVL YPR EXP covers 413 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KCVL YPR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on