RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXP (12134) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12134
Advertisement

12134 Mumbai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Exp covers total journey of 1196 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 10:33 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12134 Mumbai Exp has total 14 stopping station like KUNDAPURA (KUDA), KUMTA (KT), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12134 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXP
  • 22nd July
  • 51 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUMBAI EXP - 12134 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXP (12134) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time MUMBAI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 10:33.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXP?

MUMBAI EXP covers 1196 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. MUMBAI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on