RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEVAGRAM EXP (12139) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEVAGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12139
Advertisement

12139 Sevagram Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagpur (NGP). Sevagram Exp covers total journey of 837 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 06:05 it arrives at Nagpur. 12139 Sevagram Exp has total 33 stopping station like NIPHAD (NR), VARANGAON (VNA), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12139 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 837Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEVAGRAM EXP - 12139 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIPHAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANGAON
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEVAGRAM EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SEVAGRAM EXP (12139) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time SEVAGRAM EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

SEVAGRAM EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SEVAGRAM EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by SEVAGRAM EXP?

SEVAGRAM EXP covers 837 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SEVAGRAM EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on