RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEVAGRAM EXP (12139) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEVAGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12139
Advertisement

12139 Sevagram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagpur (NGP). Sevagram Exp covers total journey of 891 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 09:45 it arrives at Nagpur. 12139 Sevagram Exp has total 46 stopping station like NANDGAON (NGN), AKOLA JN (AK), HINGANGHAT (HGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12139 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 5 Hr 25 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 26 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 34 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEVAGRAM EXP - 12139 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIPHAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANGAON
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUGAON
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONEGAON
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKNI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDAK
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADALI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABUPETH
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDWANAVISAPUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEVAGRAM EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SEVAGRAM EXP (12139) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time SEVAGRAM EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

SEVAGRAM EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SEVAGRAM EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SEVAGRAM EXP?

SEVAGRAM EXP covers 891 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SEVAGRAM EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on