RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP RAJKOT SPL (01207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP RAJKOT SPL
  • Number
  • 01207
Advertisement

01207 Ngp Rajkot Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Ngp Rajkot Spl covers total journey of 1204 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 16:30 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 01207 Ngp Rajkot Spl has total 17 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), NANDURBAR (NDB), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP RAJKOT SPL
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NGP RAJKOT SPL - 01207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP RAJKOT SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP RAJKOT SPL (01207) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time NGP RAJKOT SPL take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

NGP RAJKOT SPL reach on day 3 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP RAJKOT SPL at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by NGP RAJKOT SPL?

NGP RAJKOT SPL covers 1204 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NGP RAJKOT SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on