RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA BSB EXPRESS (19569) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA BSB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19569
Advertisement

19569 Okha Bsb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Veraval (VRL). Okha Bsb Express covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 15:35 it arrives at Veraval. 19569 Okha Bsb Express has total 13 stopping station like GOMTA (GTT), JETALSAR JN (JLR), KESHOD (KSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19569 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA BSB EXPRESS
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 2 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 15 Min
  • 4th October
  • 17 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

OKHA BSB EXPRESS - 19569 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMTA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADODAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA BSB EXPRESS depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

OKHA BSB EXPRESS (19569) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time OKHA BSB EXPRESS take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

OKHA BSB EXPRESS reach on day 1 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA BSB EXPRESS at VERAVAL Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by OKHA BSB EXPRESS?

OKHA BSB EXPRESS covers 185 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. OKHA BSB EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on