RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16333
Advertisement

16333 Vrl Tvc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Vrl Tvc Express covers total journey of 2575 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Veraval and at 03:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16333 Vrl Tvc Express has total 59 stopping station like SURAT (ST), ANKOLA (ANKL), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16333 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 44 Min
  • 12th March
  • 10 Min
  • 5th March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 27th February
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 3 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2575Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VRL TVC EXPRESS - 16333 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRL TVC EXPRESS depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time VRL TVC EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VRL TVC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of VRL TVC EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by VRL TVC EXPRESS?

VRL TVC EXPRESS covers 2575 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VRL TVC EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on