RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16333
Advertisement

16333 Vrl Tvc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Vrl Tvc Express covers total journey of 2402 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Veraval and at 03:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16333 Vrl Tvc Express has total 59 stopping station like SURAT (ST), ANKOLA (ANKL), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16333 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 31st January
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 24th January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 17th January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 10th January
  • 48 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2402Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VRL TVC EXPRESS - 16333 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2402 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRL TVC EXPRESS depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time VRL TVC EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VRL TVC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of VRL TVC EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by VRL TVC EXPRESS?

VRL TVC EXPRESS covers 2402 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VRL TVC EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on