RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16333
Advertisement

16333 Vrl Tvc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Vrl Tvc Express covers total journey of 2709 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Veraval and at 03:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16333 Vrl Tvc Express has total 59 stopping station like SURAT (ST), ANKOLA (ANKL), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16333 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 14 Min
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 4th April
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 28th March
  • 51 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 26 Min
  • 21st February
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VRL TVC EXPRESS - 16333 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2707 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2709 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRL TVC EXPRESS depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time VRL TVC EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VRL TVC EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of VRL TVC EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by VRL TVC EXPRESS?

VRL TVC EXPRESS covers 2709 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. VRL TVC EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on