RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOMNATH EXPRESS (22958) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOMNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22958
Advertisement

22958 Somnath Express is a -- (--) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Somnath Express covers total journey of 432 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Veraval and at 05:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 22958 Somnath Express has total 16 stopping station like JUNAGADH JN (JND), GONDAL (GDL), THAN JN (THAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22958 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOMNATH EXPRESS
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 24 Min
  • 10th August
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22958 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOMNATH EXPRESS depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

SOMNATH EXPRESS (22958) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time SOMNATH EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SOMNATH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SOMNATH EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by SOMNATH EXPRESS?

SOMNATH EXPRESS covers 432 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SOMNATH EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on